Share:
 

CTPL Team of the Year History

Men's Team of the Year 2020/21 Women's Team of the Year 2020/21
Player Club Player Club
Caleb Jewell (c)  North Hobart Emma Manix-Geeves (wk) GN Raiders
Justin Galeotti Clarence Emma Thompson (c)  Clarence
Alex Doolan SHSB Hollie Armitage Clarence
Jake Doran University Rachel Priest New Town
Clive Rose Kingborough Heather Graham Clarence
Michael Jones (wk) Clarence Hannah Short North Hobart
Sam Harbinson University Erin Fazackerley Clarence
Alex Pyecroft North Hobart Ella Marsh North Hobart
Ryan Lees University Emily Mifsud New Town
Jonathon Chapman GN Raiders Bonnie Davies New Town
Joel Logan University Sophie Parkin GN Raiders
Coach - Robb Macmillan North Hobart Coach - Darren Simmonds GN Raiders
Sam Burns Umpire
Wade Stewart Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2019/20 Women's Team of the Year 2019/20
Player Club Player Club
Charlie Wakim (c) Lindisfarne Hollie Armitage (c)  SHSB
Nathan Matthews Glenorchy Emma Thompson Clarence
Trent Keep Kingborough Emily Mifsud New Town
Sean Willis SHSB Veronica Pyke Lindisfarne
Nuwan Kavinda University Paris Crowe Lindisfarne
Mitchell Owen New Town Sasha Moloney University
Michael Jones (wk) Clarence Beth Langston North Hobart
Hamish Kingston SHSB Angela Green (wk) SHSB
Andrew Kealy University Bonnie Davies Kingborough
Nathan Ellis Lindisfarne Grace Pullen North Hobart
Ben Fraser North Hobart Sophie Parkin GN Raiders
Coach - Matthew Wilkie Lindisfarne Coach - Mathew Dyson New Town
Greg Beechey Umpire
Simon Burns Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2018/19 Women's Team of the Year 2018/19
Player Club Player Club
Mac Wright Lindisfarne Ashley Day University
Charlie Wakim (c)  Lindisfarne Stefanie Daffara North Hobart
Caleb Jewell North Hobart Corinne Hall SHSB
Sean Willis SHSB Emma Thompson Clarence
Harry Allanby Clarence Sasha Moloney (c)  University
Nathan Matthews Glenorchy Emily Mifsud New Town
Michael Jones (wk) Clarence Emma Manix-Geeves (wk) New Town
Nathan Ellis Lindisfarne Brooke Hepburn Kingborough
Ben Fraser North Hobart Beth Dodd SHSB
Ryan Lees New Town Beth Langston North Hobart
Joel Logan University Leah Wierenga Kingborough
Coach - Matt Wilkie Lindisfarne Coach - Todd Pinnington North Hobart
Greg Beechey Umpire
Jamie Mitchell Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2017/18 Women's Team of the Year 2017/18
Player Club Player Club
Caleb Jewell (wk) North Hobart Sterre Kalis University
Harry Allanby (c)  Clarence Erin Fazackerley Clarence
Sean Willis SHSB Anita Silva New Town
Ben Rohrer  Clarence Emily Divin (c)  Kingborough
Nathan Freitag Kingborough Olivia McDonald Clarence
Clive Rose Kingborough Paris Crowe Lindisfarne
Mac Wright Lindisfarne Emma Thompson Clarence
Hamish Kingston SHSB Emma Manix-Geeves (wk) New Town
Alex Pyecroft North Hobart Lauren Hepburn Kingborough
Cameron Stevenson Clarence Johanna Jones Kingborough
Andrew Kealy University Grace Pullen North Hobart
Andrew Perrin University Coach - Mark Divin Kingborough
Coach - Daniel Salpietro Clarence
Jamie Mitchell Umpire
Muhammad Qureshi Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2016/17 Women's Team of the Year 2016/17
Player Club Player Club
Jake Hancock New Town Erin Fazackerley Clarence
Caleb Jewell North Hobart Emily Divin (c) Kingborough
Harry Evans (c)  Kingborough Meg Phillips New Town
Beau Webster Kingborough Veronica Pyke North Hobart
Harry Nichols SHSB Isobel Joyce SHSB
Ben McDermott Lindisfarne Linsey Da Costa SHSB
Michael Jones (wk) Clarence Emma Manix-Geeves (wk) New Town
Harry Allanby Clarence Belinda Page North Hobart
Alex Pyecroft North Hobart Olivia McDonald Clarence
Tom Briscoe Lindisfarne Beth Schiwy SHSB
Andrew Kealy University Natalie Pearce Clarence
Daniel Salpietro Clarence Elizabeth Bain Kingborough
Jamie Mitchell Umpire Coach -Leesa Walker Clarence
Muhammad Qureshi Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2015/16 Women's Team of the Year 2015/16
Player Club Player Club
Daniel Salpietro Clarence Angela Green North Hobart
Jordan Silk North Hobart Linsey Da Costa SHSB
Tim Paine (wk) University Veronica Pyke (c) North Hobart
Trent Keep SHSB Meg Phillips New Town
Beau Webster Kingborough Emily Divin Kingborough
Harry Allanby (c)  Clarence Belinda Page North Hobart
Clive Rose Kingborough Sasha Moloney (wk) University
Gordon Kerr University Celeste Raack Lindisfarne
Matthew Wilkie Lindisfarne Brooke Hepburn New Town
Daniel Meredith Clarence Lisa Astell SHSB
Cameron Wheatley Kingborough Katie Cole Clarence
Coach - Daniel Salpietro Clarence Emily Molnar New Town
Jamie Mitchell Umpire Coach - Mitch Spong Lindisfarne
Muhammad Qureshi Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2014/15 Women's Team of the Year 2014/15
Player Club Player Club
Wade Townsend North Hobart Paris Crowe New Town
Dom Michael University Hannah Short North Hobart
Michael Hill Lindisfarne Sasha Moloney (wk)  University
Beau Webster Kingborough Anita Silva Glenorchy
Trent Keep SHSB Mary Waldron Kingborough
Tom Triffitt (wk) University Amanda Silva Glenorchy
Brett Geeves (c) Glenorchy Linsey Da Costa SHSB
Nathan Freitag Kingborough Veronica Pyke (c)  North Hobart
Clive Rose Kingborough Gabby Mann New Town
Timm van der Gugten SHSB Olivia McDonald Clarence
Gabe Bell SHSB Maddison Blazely University
Tim Scott Kingborough Erin Lawler New Town
Jamie Mitchell Umpire Scott McNaughton Lindisfarne
Wade Stewart Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2013/14 Women's Team of the Year 2013/14
Player Club Player Club
Steve Cazzulino Lindisfarne Naomi Lynch (c & wk)  SHSB
Henry Terry Glenorchy Hannah Short North Hobart
Jon Wells (c)  Clarence Belinda Page North Hobart
Beau Webster Kingborough Lauren Hepburn New Town
Aiden Blizzard Lindisfarne Kristy Coppleman Kingborough
Michael Jones (wk) Clarence Katie Cole Clarence
Harry Allanby Clarence Paris Crowe New Town
Hamish Kingston SHSB Anita Silva Glenorchy
Anthony Marr Lindisfarne Amanda Silva Glenorchy
Timm van der Gugten SHSB Lisa Astell SHSB
Josh Bean University Leesa Walker Clarence
Coach - Tim Scott Kingborough Coach - Mark Divin Kingborough
Jamie Mitchell Umpire
Michael Graham-Smith Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2012/13 Women's Team of the Year 2012/13
Player Club Player Club
Jon Wells Clarence Hannah Short North Hobart
Steve Cazzulino Lindisfarne Lauren Hepburn New Town
Jordan Silk North Hobart Emily Divin Kingborough
Sean Willis SHSB Belinda Page (c) North Hobart
Brett Geeves (c)  Glenorchy Meg Phillips Glenorchy
Ben Dunk (wk) Glenorchy Sasha Moloney (wk) Kingborough
Nathan Wegman New Town Anita Silva Lindisfarne
Timm van der Gugten SHSB Katie Cole Clarence
Andrew Fekete New Town Erin Lawler New Town
Sandy Rogers North Hobart Janelle Rattenbury Glenorchy
Matthew Wilkie Lindisfarne Katie Court North Hobart
Coach - Brodie Philip Glenorchy Coach - Belinda Page North Hobart
Michael Graham-Smith Umpire
Sam Nogajski Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2011/12
Player Club
Michael Di Venuto North Hobart
Steve Cazzulino Lindisfarne
Jon Wells Clarence
Alex Doolan SHSB
Shannon Tubb (c)  Clarence
Brett Geeves Glenorchy
Mark Divin Kingborough
Wade Irvine Clarence
Ashley Doolan (wk) New Town
Ben Laughlin University
Alex Pyecroft North Hobart
Coach - Scott Kremerskothen Clarence
Michael Graham-Smith Umpire
Sam Nogajski Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2011/12
Player Club
Michael Di Venuto North Hobart
Steve Cazzulino Lindisfarne
Jon Wells Clarence
Alex Doolan SHSB
Shannon Tubb (c)  Clarence
Brett Geeves Glenorchy
Mark Divin Kingborough
Wade Irvine Clarence
Ashley Doolan (wk) New Town
Ben Laughlin University
Alex Pyecroft North Hobart
Coach - Scott Kremerskothen Clarence
Michael Graham-Smith Umpire
Sam Nogajski Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2010/11
Player Club
Jon Wells Clarence
Nick Kruger North Hobart
Dane Anderson Glenorchy
Mark Divin (c)  Kingborough
Rhett Lockyear University
Brett Geeves Glenorchy
Wade Irvine Clarence
Tom Triffitt (wk)  Lindisfarne
Hamish Kingston SHSB
Andrew Kealy University
Adam Maher Kingborough
Ben Harrison Kingborough
Michael Graham-Smith Umpire
Sam Nogajski Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2009/10
Player Club
Jon Wells Clarence
Ben Harris Clarence
Dane Anderson Glenorchy
Michael Dighton (c)  North Hobart
Graeme Cunningham University
Jon Dakin North Hobart
Sean Clingeleffer (wk) North Hobart
Nathan Wegman New Town
Josh Bean University
Rhys Owen North Hobart
Mark Stewart SHSB
Coach - Sean Clingeleffer North Hobart
Sam Nogajski Umpire
Nick McGann Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2008/09
Player Club
Jon Wells Clarence
David Dawson (wk) Clarence
Alex Doolan SHSB
Michael Dighton (c)  North Hobart
Michael Di Venuto North Hobart
Wade Irvine Clarence
Adam Polkinghorne SHSB
Nathan Wegman New Town
Nathan Butterworth Glenorchy
Josh Bean University
Trent Le Rossignol Glenorchy
Coach - Grant Costelloe Clarence
Sam Nogajski Umpire
Nick McGann Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2007/08
Player Club
Ben Harris Clarence
Rhett Lockyear University
Jon Wells Clarence
Alex Doolan SHSB
Robbie Dilger Glenorchy
Graeme Cunningham (c)  University
David Dawson (wk) Kingborough
Mark Divin Kingborough
Tim MacDonald New Town
Brab Lovell Kingborough
Josh Bean University
Coach - Michael Marshall SHSB
Nick McGann Umpire
Jamie Mitchell Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2006/07
Player Club
Michael Dighton North Hobart
Stuart Clark Kingborough
Dane Anderson Glenorchy
Graeme Cunningham University
Jon Dakin North Hobart
Adam Polkinghorne SHSB
Mark Divin Kingborough
Matthew Wade Clarence
Craig Stockdale New Town
Michael Marshall SHSB
Josh Bean University
Shane Stewart North Hobart
Sam Nogajski Umpire
Steve Maxwell Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2005/06
Player Club
Jamie Cox Lindisfarne
Dane Anderson Glenorchy
Luke Butterworth Glenorchy
Graeme Cunningham University
Brayden Teece Lindisfarne
Jon Dakin North Hobart
Brady Jones Kingborough
Brett Geeves Glenorchy
Travis Prins Lindisfarne
James Tyson New Town
James Dillon Lindisfarne
Mark Colegrave Clarence
Steve Maxwell Umpire
Steven John Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2004/05
Player Club
Tim Paine University
Travis Gloury Kingborough
Dane Anderson Glenorchy
Rhett Lockyear University
Adam Polkinghorne SHSB
Andrew Dykes Clarence
Sean Clingeleffer North Hobart
Luke Butterworth Glenorchy
Ben Hilfenhaus University
Josh Bean University
Shane Stewart North Hobart
Mark Colegrave Clarence
Ken McGuinnis Umpire
Barry Jackman Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2003/04
Player Club
Ben Harris Clarence
Tim Paine University
David Dawson Kingborough
Shannon Tubb Clarence
Rhett Lockyear University
Andrew Dykes Clarence
Luke Butterworth Glenorchy
Adam Polkinghorne SHSB
Ben Hilfenhaus University
Mark Colegrave Clarence
Jon Dakin North Hobart
Martin Stirling Clarence
Ken McGuinnis Umpire
Steve Maxwell Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2002/03
Player Club
Travis Birt Glenorchy
Dean Hills SHSB
Scott Kremerskothen New Town
Jon Dakin North Hobart
Brad Thomas University
Shannon Tubb Clarence
Peter Di Venuto Kingborough
Kelby Pickering Glenorchy
Adam Polkinghorne SHSB
Andrew Downton Lindisfarne
Travis Prins Lindisfarne
Josh Marquet University
Steve Maxwell Umpire
Barry Jackman Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2001/02
Player Club
Mark Nutting Lindisfarne
Todd Pinnington North Hobart
Ben Harris Clarence
Richard Allanby Lindisfarne
Tim Scott Kingborough
Myles Harry North Hobart
Adam Polkinghorne SHSB
Shannon Tubb Clarence
Mark Colegrave Clarence
Adam Griffith North Hobart
Shane Jurgensen Lindisfarne
Josh Marquet University
Ken McGuinnis Umpire
Denis Bishop Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 2000/01
Player Club
Scott Mason New Town
Mark Nutting Lindisfarne
Graeme Cunningham New Town
Ben Donaldson North Hobart
Peter Di Venuto Kingborough
Adam Polkinghorne SHSB
Mark Atkinson Lindisfarne
Andrew Wyver Glenorchy
Shane Jurgensen Lindisfarne
Shannon Tubb New Town
Josh Marquet University
Ken McGuinnis Umpire
John Smeaton Umpire
Men's Team of the Year 1999/00
Player Club
Todd Pinnington North Hobart
Scott Mason New Town
Darren McConnon Glenorchy
Brad Thomas University
Richard Allanby Lindisfarne
Peter Di Venuto Kingborough
Scott Keeling New Town
Shane Jurgensen Lindisfarne
Mark Colegrave Clarence
Ben Targett SHSB
Josh Marquet University
Ken McGuinnis Umpire
Denis Bishop Umpire