Share:
 

Honour Board

Season 
Award Recipient Details
CRICKET TASMANIA CHAIRMAN'S MERIT AWARD
CT Chairman's Merit Award Jamie Mitchell   TCUSA  
CT Chairman's Merit Award Charles Rose   University of Tasmania CC  
CT Chairman's Merit Award Matthew Clark   SHSB CC  
CT Chairman's Merit Award Paul Vincent   Kingborough DCC  
FIRST GRADE AWARDS
Emerson Rodwell Medal Trent Keep (22 votes)   Kingborough DCC  
Batting Average Trent Keep (924 runs @ 77)   Kingborough DCC  
Batting Aggregate Trent Keep (924 runs)   Kingborough DCC  
Bowling Average Nathan Ellis (26 wickets @ 11.15)   Lindisfarne CC  
Bowling Aggregate Ben Fraser (36 wickets)   North Hobart CC  
Wicket Keeping Sam Underhill (29 dismissals)   Lindisfarne CC  
WOMEN'S AWARDS
Kim Fazackerley Medal Emma Thompson (21 votes)   Clarence DCC  
Kim Fazackerley Medal Emily Mifsud (21 votes)   New Town CC/Kingborough DCC  
Batting Average Holly Amitage (735 runs @ 105)   SHSB CC  
Batting Aggregate Holly Amitage (735 runs)   SHSB CC  
Bowling Average Samantha Bates (11 wickets @ 8.45)   Kingborough DCC  
Bowling Aggregate Sophie Parkin (19 wickets)   Greater Northern Raiders  
SECOND GRADE AWARDS
Allen Newman Medal Matthew Beven (11 votes)   Clarence DCC  
Allen Newman Medal Fletcher Keeling (11 votes)   New Town CC  
Allen Newman Medal Gordon Kerr (11 votes)   University of Tasmania CC  
Batting Average Jackson Grubb (287 runs @ 57.40)   Lindisfarne CC  
Batting Aggregate Connor O'Brien (477 runs)   Kingborough DCC  
Bowling Average Fletcher Keeling (29 wickets @ 10.86)   New Town CC  
Bowling Aggregate Fletcher Keeling (29 wickets)   New Town CC  
WOMEN'S DEVELOPMENT AWARDS
Player of the Year Taylor Brooks (14 votes)   Clarence DCC  
Batting Average Maddison Brooks (226 runs @ 226)   Clarence DCC  
Batting Aggregate Maddison Brooks (226 runs)   Clarence DCC  
Bowling Average Meg Harrison (12 wickets @ 13.58)   Kingborough DCC  
Bowling Aggregate Meg Harrison (12 wickets)   Kingborough DCC  
Bowling Aggregate Talia Heywood (12 wickets)   Clarence DCC  
Bowling Aggregate Kasey Gray (12 wickets)   New Town CC  
Bowling Aggregate Chloe Bullen (12 wickets)   SHSB CC  
THIRD GRADE AWARDS
Jim Stevens Medal Clayton Braddick (20 votes)   University of Tasmania CC  
Batting Average Matthew Coad (293 runs @ 58.60)   Kingborough DCC  
Batting Aggregate Clayton Braddick (416 runs)   University of Tasmania CC  
Bowling Average Jarryd van der Steege (29 wickets @ 7.69)   North Hobart CC  
Bowling Aggregate Jarryd van der Steege (29 wickets)   North Hobart CC  
BOYS UNDER 17'S AWARDS
Michael Di Venuto Medal Hamish James (16 votes)   New Town CC  
Batting Average Sam Wright (510 runs @ 63.75)   New Town CC  
Batting Aggregate Sam Wright (510 runs)   New Town CC  
Bowling Average Jesse Willmott (28 wickets @ 9.71)   New Town CC  
Bowling Aggregate Jesse Willmott (28 wickets)   New Town CC  
BOYS UNDER 15'S AWARDS
Tim Paine Medal Will Simaan (15 votes)   Lindisfarne CC  
Batting Average Benjamin Strong (272 runs @ 136)   New Town CC  
Batting Aggregate Will Simaan (520 runs)   Lindisfarne CC  
Bowling Average Kaidel Wilson (19 wickets @ 7.58)   New Town CC  
Bowling Aggregate Callum Ritchie (28 wickets)   University of Tasmania CC  
OTHER AWARDS
Player of the Under 18 Competition Nicholas Davis   North Hobart CC  
Ground of the Year Dan Brown   Lindisfarne Oval  
CTPL Club Championship Kingborough DCC (364 points)    
Lord Taverner's Spirit of Cricket Greater Northern Raiders (6.32 Average)